Watch Sermons

May 2014

April 2014

IN THE KNOW

EVERYTHING HAPPENING AT YOUR CHURCH


Apr
23

Wednesday

Prayer Gathering - Wednesday mornings |7:00 am

Youth Super Group Evanston NW |6:30 pm

Free English Language Classes |7:00 pm

Centred Singles - Anchored Hope (48-65) |7:00 pm

Prayer Gathering - Wednesday evenings |7:00 pm

Airdrie Campus Youth Supergroups |7:00 pm

Wednesday Night Worship |7:15 pm

Centred Singles - Koinonia (30-45) |7:30 pm


Apr
24

Thursday

Women of Heart |9:15 am

Freedom Session Sampler |6:30 pm

Sandstone Mixed Super Group (18-early 20's) |7:00 pm

Youth Super Group Renfrew NE |7:00 pm

Youth Super Group Chaparral SE |7:00 pm

Youth Super Group Huntington Hills NE |7:00 pm

Youth Super Group Edgemont NW (2) |7:00 pm

Youth Super Group Edgemont NW (1) |7:00 pm

Youth Super Group Huntington Hills NE |7:00 pm

Youth Super Group Hanson Ranch NW |7:00 pm

Driven Purpose Car Club |7:00 pm

Youth Super Group Strathcona SW |7:00 pm


Apr
25

Friday

Disability Equipping Ministry |8:00 am

Jesus Church - U of C |11:00 am

Youth Super Group Saddleridge NE |7:00 pm

Reasons to Believe |7:00 pm

Young Adult Friday Night Street Ministry |8:00 pm


Apr
26

Saturday

Youth Camp Spring Experience |7:45 am

Disability Equipping Ministry |8:00 am

T.O.P.S. (Taking Off Pounds Sensibly) for Men |8:30 am

Foster Care and Adoption Meeting |5:30 pm

Grade 5/6 Light |6:30 pm

Central Worship Service |6:30 pm


Apr
27

Sunday

Test Small Group |12:00 am

Youth Camp Spring Experience |7:45 am

Sunday Morning SALT (9AM Service) |8:15 am

Bible Classes for Adults with Developmental Disabilities |9:00 am

Bible Study: Book of James |9:00 am

Central Worship Service |9:00 am

Children’s Ministry Orientation Tour |9:05 am

Northwest Worship Service |9:30 am

Sunday Morning SALT (11AM Service) |10:15 am

Airdrie Worship Service |10:30 am

South Worship Service |10:30 am

Bridgeland Worship Service |10:45 am

Bible Classes for Children & Youth with Developmental Disabilities |11:00 am

Bible Classes for Adults with Developmental Disabilities |11:00 am

Grade 56 Youth Alpha |11:00 am

Central Worship Service |11:00 am

Jesus Church - Forest Lawn |2:00 pm

Jesus Church - Down Town |2:00 pm

Youth Huddles |4:15 pm

Sunday Night SALT |5:15 pm

Bible Classes for Children & Youth with Developmental Disabilities |6:00 pm

Central Worship Service |6:00 pm


Apr
28

Monday

Kairos Course: God, the Church and the World |9:00 am

Women of Faith |6:30 pm

Monday Night Evangelism |6:30 pm

Ironmen of Prayer - Monday Nights |7:00 pm

Youth Super Group Douglas Glen SE |7:00 pm


Apr
29

Tuesday

Kairos Course: God, the Church and the World |9:00 am

Tuesday Morning Ladies Bible Study |9:30 am

TOPS (Taking Off Pounds Sensibly) for Women |11:00 am

Ironmen of Prayer - Tuesday Nights |6:00 pm

Tuesday Nite, Men's Nite |7:00 pm

Orientation Night |7:00 pm

Youth Super Group Beddington NW |7:00 pm

Youth Super Group Falconridge NE |7:00 pm

Youth Super Group Arbour Lake NW |7:00 pm

Youth Super Group North Haven NW |7:00 pm

Downtown Young Professionals Group |7:30 pm

Centred Singles - Teleios (38-55) |7:30 pm


Apr
30

Wednesday

Prayer Gathering - Wednesday mornings |7:00 am

Kairos Course: God, the Church and the World |9:00 am

Youth Super Group Evanston NW |6:30 pm

Free English Language Classes |7:00 pm

Centred Singles - Anchored Hope (48-65) |7:00 pm

Prayer Gathering - Wednesday evenings |7:00 pm

Airdrie Campus Youth Supergroups |7:00 pm

Wednesday Night Worship |7:15 pm

Centred Singles - Koinonia (30-45) |7:30 pm

April 2014»
S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30